Entrants for e2e4 English Rapidplay Championships

Please allow up to 3 days for your entry to be validated. If after that your entry is not shown below, then we do not have it.  If this is the case please email us at info@e2e4.org.uk with details of when and how you entered.



English Rapidplay Open

Name Club Rapid Standard Bye?

Gormally, Daniel W GM Blackthorn Russia 249 235 No

Ghasi, Ameet K IM Warwickshire 246 239 No

Arkell, Keith C GM 4ncl Cheddleton 226 234 No

Merry, Alan B FM Anglian Avengers 226 223 No

Roberson, Peter T FM Grantham Sharks 223 222 No

Longson, Alexander FM Marple 221 227 No

Sarakauskas, Gediminas IM Guildford 221 227 No

Maciol, Ryszard 196 202 No

Morris, Gareth Bristol & Clifton 188 175 No

Bourne, Johnathan D Brown Jack 188 174 Round 5

Benjamin, Martin J Richmond & Twickenham 180 171 No

Richmond, Jane WFM Brown Jack 179 198 No

Brown, Thomas Cardiff 179 196 No

Jaszkiwskyj, Peter Kettering 178 175 No

Lunn, Matthew Drunken Knights 174 197 No

Shaw, Meyrick Exmouth 174 176 No

Moore, Gerald Broadland 173 184 No

Middleton, Tom Glcc 173 168 No

Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes 169 179 No

Kennedy, Craig Mushrooms 160 155 No

Jackson, James P Chess Mates Northampton 226 No

Cooper, Lawrence H IM Stafford 220 No

Jones, William E G Warwick University 201 No



Number of Players = 23

Last Updated 27/03/2014 07:04


English Rapidplay Major

Name Club Rapid Standard Bye?

Kane, Robert West London 164 162

Campbell, Eoin Wandering Dragons 162 155 No

Paul, Nathanael Newport 160 170 No

Grieve, Harry Yateley Manor 159 155 No

Pink, Joshua Coventry 158 171 No

Goodfellow, Russell Tunbridge Wells 158 150 No

Mccabe, Shane N/a 157 169 No

Chauhan, Pranay Hendon Chess Club 157 142 No

Robinson, James M Glcc 155 161 No

Chen, Ti Athenaeum 153 178 No

Wilson, Matthew R Devon 149 148 No

Jackson, Gary C Banbury 148 154 No

White, Gary Priorslee Lions 148 136 No

Shah, Dipak K Harrow 144 153 No

Mallon, Gunnar 4ncl Bcm 143 167 No

Lewis, Christopher D Newport 143 150 No

Dhemrait, Jagdeep Harrow 143 138 No

Smith, Simon C Warley Quinborne 142 170 No

Bovtramovics, Vladimirs Woking 142 149 No

Holton, Jake Witney 142 133 No

Foley, Phil T Upminster 139 136 No

Mclaren, Charlie Wotton Hall 136 156 Round 6

Ahluwalia, Amardip Crowborough 136 132 No

Robinson, Adam Louth Chess Club 136 130 No

Brocklehurst, Andrew None 164 No

Tart, Peter K Camberley 164 No

Woolcock, Craig Barry 161 No

Golimowski, Pawel Spalding 156 No

Waters, Andrew C Rainham Kent 154 Round 1

Greatorex, Roger Llangollen 151 No

White, Nicholas E Wycombe & Hazlemere 141 No



Number of Players = 31

Last Updated 27/03/2014 07:04


English Rapidplay Minor

Name Club Rapid Standard Bye?

Sandercock, E Barry 128 137 Round 9

Bullock, Lee Hackney/coulsdon 128 121 No

Rowan, Daniel Banbury 127 133 No

Grange, David Drunken Knights 127 126 No

Mclaren, Thomas Wotton Hall 126 130 Round 6

Zhao, Haolin 121 115 No

Jefferies, Tyrone R Glcc 121 111 No

Fisher, Neal Peterborough 120 128 No

Finn, Peter Wycombe & Hazlemere 119 156 No

Mcconnell, Samuel London 118 122 Round 6

Miller, Max C Chesspoint Northampton 113 101 No

Dhemrait, Surjit S Harrow 112 123 No

Mitchell, Robert Sidcup 107 129 No

Nettleton, Robin Hayes 89 95 No

Richards, Alex Barnet 83 86 No

Fowler, David J Snodland 128 No

Petkova, Velimira Spalding No



Number of Players = 17

Last Updated 27/03/2014 07:04

 

Ratings shown are February 2014 ratings

Grades shown are January 2014 gradings


Gatwick Congress
27-30 May 2016

Gatwick Summer Bank Holiday Congress
26-29 August 2016

   

tinyWee

Forthcoming Events