Entrants for e2e4 High Wycombe Congress

Please allow up to 3 days for your entry to be validated. If after that your entry is not shown below, then we do not have it.  If this is the case please email us at info@e2e4.org.uk with details of when and how you entered.



High Wycombe Open

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Arkell, Keith C GM 4ncl Cheddleton 2461
234 No

Sarakauskas, Gediminas IM Guildford 2402
227 No

Sowray, Peter J FM E2e4.org.uk 2331
226 No

Jackson, James P Chess Mates 2283
226 No

Finn, Simon P Wycombe & Hazlemere 2197
197 No

Villiers, Thomas Muswell Hill 2097
195 No

Salem, Ihab Harrow 2060
192 Round 1

Atako, Chino C 2056
190 No

Bullen, Alex Cardiff 2047
177 No

Bonafont, Philip R 2045
182 Round 1

Savage, Nicholas W 4ncl Iceni 1977
175 No

Rogers, Tim L Hendon/hackney 1968
190 No

Claridge-hansen, William 1951
199 Round 1

Kalavannan, Koby Hampton 1881
182 Round 1

Haridas, Girinath Dulwich College 1849
170 Round 1

Grieve, Harry Yateley Manor 1683
155 Round 1



Number of Players = 16

Last Updated 09/05/2014 08:11


High Wycombe Challengers

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Hjort, Helge Hendon 1975
175 Round 1

Bryant, Richard B E Oswestry 1957
170 No

Shaw, Meyrick Exmouth 1914
176 No

Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes 1912
179 No

Nwachukwu, Chino 1899
163 No

Ilett, Raymond J Peterborough 1885
171 No

Price, Andrew Leamington 1860
155 Round 1

Campbell, Eoin Wandering Dragons 1838
155 Round 1

Twigge-molecey, Billy 1821
161 No

Wilson, Matthew R Drip Drop 1790
148 No

Osiyemi, Lara Bishops Stortford 1762
160 Round 4

Huang, Dion 1737
174 No

Jina, Taran Chess Masters 1724
154 Round 1

Torrance, John Pimlico 1713
148 Round 1

Melsom, Jonathan T Wycombe And Hazlemere 1699
147 No

Rowan, Daniel Banbury 1698
131 No

Anbukumar, Hajane Ccf 1648
153 Round 1

Homer, Neil S E2 E4 4ncl 1643
145 Round 1



Number of Players = 18

Last Updated 09/05/2014 08:11


High Wycombe Major

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Bovtramovics, Vladimirs Woking 1749
149 No

Pattni, Kishan Hendon 1732
140 No

Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire 1727
137 No

White, Gary Priorslee Lions 1718
136 Round 1

Kelly, John 1708
135 No

Grange, David Drunken Knights 1647
126 No

Horlock, Peter J Godalming 1646
148 No

Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 1616
131 No

Gardner, Joan Hemel Hempstead 1586
121 Round 1

Simpson, Derek 1573
127 No

Jina, Asha Chess Masters 1528
135 Round 1

Bullock, Lee Drip Drop/hackney 1494
121 No

Radford, Mark Sr Nottingham Central 137 No

Bending, Peter R Cheltenham 124 Round 1

Barnes, Stephen Wycombe & Hazlemere 119 No

Boury, Ramesh Gerrards Cross Chess Club 116 No

Hameed, Asif Cowley No



Number of Players = 17

Last Updated 09/05/2014 08:11


High Wycombe Minor

Name Club Grade Bye?

Broderick, Paul G Newport (shropshire) 112 Round 1

Brent, Derek 108 No

Goldsmith, Jennifer Harrow 106 No

Day, Fred G Bourne End 105 No

Nettleton, Robin Hayes 95 No

Rabain, Mel Streatham 86 Round 1

Anbukumar, Maaduri Caterham Prep 17 Round 1

Morris-weston, Robin T None Round 2

Nataraj, Nakul Buckinghamshire No



Number of Players = 9

Last Updated 09/05/2014 08:18

 

Ratings shown are March 2014 ratings

Grades shown are January 2014 gradings


Gatwick Congress
27-30 May 2016

Gatwick Summer Bank Holiday Congress
26-29 August 2016

   

tinyWee

Forthcoming Events