Entrants for e2e4 Sunningdale Congress

Please allow up to 3 days for your entry to be validated. If after that your entry is not shown below, then we do not have it.  If this is the case please email us at info@e2e4.org.uk with details of when and how you entered.


Sunningdale Premier

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Pert, Nicholas GM Sandhurst 2552
251 Round 1

Hawkins, Jonathan IM 4ncl Cheddleton 2518
238

Gormally, Daniel W GM Blackthorn Russia 2492
235 No

Lalic, Bogdan GM Croatia 2485
233 Round 1

Williams, Simon K GM Drunken Knights 2463
233

Arkell, Keith C GM 4ncl Cheddleton 2461
234 No

Petrov, Marijan GM Bulgaria 2455
223 No

Hunt, Adam C IM Woodbridge School 2434
233 No

D`costa, Lorin A R IM 4ncl Barbican 2418
224 No

Eggleston, David J IM Durham 2402
226 No

Golubka, Petr IM Ukraine 2397
236 No

Akshat, Khamparia IM India 2374
No

Tan, Justin FM Woodbridge School 2363
227 No

Buchicchio, Giampaolo FM 4ncl Barbican 2343
221 No

Letreguilly, Olivier FM Echiquier Commingeois 2342
No

Longson, Alexander FM Marple 2337
227 No

Sowray, Peter J FM E2e4.org.uk 2331
226 No

Jackson, James P Chess Mates 2283
226 No

Forsa, Espen FM Troms㸠Sjakklubb 2267
222 No

Sadiku, Bedri IM Kosovo 2267

Player, Edmund C Bury St Edmunds 2246
200 No

Lyell, Mark FM Hackney 2228
205 No

Gandrud, Vegar Koi Stavanger 2223
No

Mason, Donald J Shirley 2212
208 No

Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 2200
208 Round 1

Lock, Gavin R Horsham 2182
203 No

Kvisla, Johannes 1911 2178
215 No

Burrows, Martin P Wigston 2168
198 Round 1, 2

Purdon, Colin Crowthorne 2148
192 No

Hill, Alistair Battersea 2142
193 No

Dilleigh, Stephen P Horfield 2136
193 Round 5

Hegarty, Sarah N WFM Marple 2094
189 No

Seymour, Timothy P Staines 2079
179 No

Paterson, Andrew I Drip Drop 2075
190 No

Prior, Stephen C V Grantham 2071
187 NoNoNo

Fegan, Chris Ilford 2055
198 No

Jacobsen, Fredrik Beer Stavanger Chess Club 2042
No

Melkevik, Johannes Sevland 2041
No

Fallowfield, Jeremy R Stourbridge 2034
187 No

Moss, Guy 4ncl Barbican 2030
192 Round 1

Gibson, Christopher A Chess Mates 2020
183 Round 1

Whitehead, David J King's Head 2013
171 Round 1

Taylor, Adam A Ashtead 2008
186 Round 7

Fallowfield, Nicholas K Stourbridge 2008
176 No

Doran, Chris Chester 2002
178 No

Pettersen, Joar Stavanger 1987
No

Bennett, Dominic L Clifton 1980
169 No

Balaji, Harrow Chess Club 1973
189 Round 1

Kingston, Ian Lichfield 1963
173 No

Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya Ccf 1959
188 Round 1

Liang, Jake Z Hampton 1919
185 No

Othman, Mustapha Brighton&hove 1912
182 No

Zhang, Anthony Y Crowthorne 1896
186 No

Kalavannan, Koby Hampton 1881
182 No

Forsa, Elise Troms㸠Sjakklubb 1846
No

Winter, Kevin Bingley 1837
144 Round 1NoNo

Brewer, Callum D Brighton & Hove 1803
162 No

Grieve, Harry Yateley Manor 1683
155 Round 1

Altman, Joshua CM Barnet Knights 1670
160 No

Bin-suhayl, Ieysaa Wisbech 1637
147 No

Jennings, Richard Bon Accord 161 No

Qilingeri, Burak Kosovo



Number of Players = 62

Last Updated 17/04/2014 10:36


English Seniors

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Berry, Stephen H FM Wimbledon 2321
218 No

Norman, Kenneth I CM Berkshire 2175
193 No

James, Geoffrey H CM Brighton & Hove 2167
191 No

Jackson, Oliver A FM Cheshire 2122
194 No

Habershon, Paul F Bedford 2069
176 No

Tucker, David S Dartford 2061
194 No

Myall, Ivan J Chelmsford 2054
173 No

Stuttard, Terence J Taunton 2034
177 No

De Coverly, Roger D Bourne End 2005
181 No

Robinson, John K Braunstone 1984
178 Round 1

Calvert, D Ian Metropolitan 1978
172 Round 1

Scowen, Roger S Middlesex 1883
157 No



Number of Players = 12

Last Updated 17/04/2014 10:36


Sunningdale U2000

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Shepley, Julien M Guildford 1991
184 No

Hjort, Helge Hendon 1975
175 Round 1

Staples, Daniel J Battersea 1970
187 No

Bryant, Richard B E Chester 1957
170 Round 1

Tart, Peter K Camberley 1948
164 No

Tidmarsh, David A Tunbridge Wells 1948
145 No

Taylor, Dale C Ashtead 1942
172 Round 7

Nettleton, Charlie B Hayes 1912
179 No

Potter, Karl H Latimer 1911
161 No

Nwachukwu, Chino Latimer 1899
163 No

Boni, Carl Sandhurst 1850
162 Round 3

Higgs, Joshua Worth Abbey School 1845
169 No

Campbell, Eoin Wandering Dragons 1838
155 No

Blackmore, Graham W Scarborough 1835
161 No

Kuhendiran, Tharshan Burlington 1779
164 No

Osiyemi, Lara Bishops Stortford Chess 1762
160 Round 6

Hand, Freddie Kent 1754
155 Round 1

Watson, Darrell A Bourme End 1726
143 No

Mallon, Gunnar 4ncl Bcm 1717
167 No

Torrance, John Pimlico 1713
148 No

Vijayakumar, Ananth Ccf 1704
153 No

Golding, Alex Ashtead 1702
166 No

Zhu, Richard Camberley 1650
166 No

Homer, Neil S E2e4.org.uk 1643
145 Round 1

Jacobsen, Caroline Beer Stavanger 1643
No

Baleani, Guido London 1549
117 No

Sanitt, Ethan Barnet Knights 1532
123 Round 1

Sanitt, Leo Barnet Knights 1451
132 Round 1

Frith, Shane S Sheffield 131 No

Brown, Geoffrey D Darnall & Handsworth No



Number of Players = 30

Last Updated 17/04/2014 10:36


Sunningdale U1800

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Keuneke, Hanno Germany 1791
134 No

Wilson, Matthew R Wigston 1790
148 No

Langham, Rod E Wantage 1787
147 No

Mclaren, Charlie Wotton Hall 1779
156 Round 1

Nicholson, John Lagan 1778
No

Georgiev, Ivan Bulgaria 1771
153 No

Herring, Samuel Oundle School 1746
160 No

Gibson, John Beauvais 1743
126 No

White, Gary Priorslee Lions 1718
136 Round 1

Bin-suhayl, Yousuf Wisbech 1691
175 No

Shore, James R Belper 1680
140 No

Zhang, Harvey Y Crowthorne 1671
144 No

Burcham, Tony Bicester 1670
130 No

Grange, David Drunken Knights 1647
126 No

Horlock, Peter J Godalming 1646
148 Round 3

Billett, Stephen J Portsmouth 1622
120 No

Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 1616
131 No

Wang, Alyssa Caerphilly 1596
152 Round 1

Richardson, Paul Horsham 1585
137 Round 1

Golding, James Ashtead 1582
144 No

Stone, Mark R Kent 1582
129 No

Mason, Ian Metropolitan 1577
142 No

Hadfield, Roy Leamington 1575
113 No

Snook-lumb, Chris Swindon 1572
122 No

Catalano, Enzo Queerspringer Berlin 1551
127 No

Winter, Malcolm J Hertfordshire 1542
117 No

Covey, Jason Barnet 1535
114 Round 1

Divilly, Paddy Longford 1514
123 No

Purvis, Anna Ealing Juniors 1469
120 Round 1

Lovell, William Pm The Hall School 1465
117 No

Mclaren, Thomas Wotton Hall 1417
130 Round 1

Vernon, Colin G Birmingham University 1380
80 Round 1

Davidson, Laura Sandhurst 1337
114 Round 1, 2

Gergelova, Monika Hertfordshire 1271
65 No

Manning, Peter A New Milton 145 Round 1

Atara, Omeet J Sandhurst 135 No

Balaji, Aaravamudhan Middlesex Juniors 130 Round 1

Pearce, Tristan Hampshire 129 Round 1

Fisher, Neal Peterborough 128 No

Bains-gillespie, Ethan Berkshire Juniors 127 Round 1

Neil, Graham Nomads (nottingham) 124 No

Woollard, John Sheffield Nomads 124 No

Lewis, Timothy London 116 No

Headlong, Benjamin Brown Jack 115 Round 1

Mao, Ximan Kent Juniors 114 Round 1

Johnson, Elizabeth Surrey Congresses 97 No

Leggett, Peter Aw Warwickshire 74 No

Hoffmann, Sebastian Germany No

Hoffmann, Steffen Germany No



Number of Players = 49

Last Updated 17/04/2014 10:36



Sunningdale U125

Name Club Grade Bye?

Sartain, Patrick P Hanham 124 Round 7

Bains-gillespie, Jake Berkshire Juniors 124 Round 1

Bullock, Lee Hackney 121 No

Redmond, Nigel Bradford College 120 No

Share, Stan Rs Willesden&brent 120 No

Broderick, Paul G Newport (shropshire) 112 Round 1, 4

Macdonald, John Kings Head 112 No

Gill, Gursharanjit S Middlesex 111 No

Cutter, Tim J Southampton 109 No

Brent, Derek Urmston 108 No

Goldsmith, Jennifer Harrow 106 No

Akeya-price, Robert Ccf 106 Round 1

Ratnesan, Ranesh Kingston 105 No

Day, Fred G Bourne End 105 No

Wallman, James Dorset 100 No

Golding, William Ashtead 100 No

Carr, John W Portsmouth 98 No

Namazbayeva, Sholpan Ecf 97 Round 1

Nettleton, Robin Hayes 95 No

Bloom, Alan Willesden & Brent 95

Hall, Macer Lewes, Pimlico 89 No

Woollard, Josephine Sheffield Nomads 82 Round 1

Wang, Emily Howells 80 Round 1

Hall, Kieron L Kidderminster 36 Round 1, 2

Ratnesan, Radha Surrey Juniors No

Morris-weston, Robin T Berkshire Round 6



Number of Players = 26

Last Updated 17/04/2014 10:41

 

Ratings shown are April 2014 ratings

Grades shown are January 2014 gradings


Gatwick Congress
27-30 May 2016

Gatwick Summer Bank Holiday Congress
26-29 August 2016

   

tinyWee

Forthcoming Events